2024 Representative Team Announcements

2024 Junior State Age Teams

12A

Coach – Brooke Clarke

Ass.– Claire Randel

12B
Coach  - Azizah Imani
Ass. Coach – Maya Thorne

12C
Coach – Georgia Burnett

Holly Chadburn

Cleo Asplin

Chloe Chuter

Mila Crase

Mikhaila Clark

Sienna Dahl

Matilda Dobson

Hadley Kempt

Lila Davey

Elle Frischkom

Lily Kohut

Lucinda Davies

Georgia Lee

Olivia Kovacevic

Lauren Gretarouex

Lara Mudnic

Honour MacRae

Maddison Graham

Kiara Niehaus

Lillian Mellish

Mia Metcalf

Anissa Smith

Seini Nofoakaifolau

Lucia McKinney

Megan Trendler

Ava Parmenter

Nicole Ramos

Esther Yates

Lacy Schmalkuche

Gemma Whitwell



13A
Coach – Renee Key
Ass. Coach – Sophie Luck

13B
Coach – Tom Fleming
Ass. Coach – Toni Schmalkuche

13C
Coach – Jodie Gaske
Ass. Coach – Bella Chaburn

Gira Broadwater

Chloe Ashin

Lexi Baines

Layla Cronk

Hannah Banfield

Charli Beresford

Natalia Davies

Eloise Bignell

Milla Daley

Zoe Delibaltas

Monique Clemesha

Kailin Endres

Layla Dodds

Sarah Farrugia

Kirra Flahey

Sasha Gamer

Lauren Hirst

Brooklyn Gray

Shea Hiscock

Emery Lawson

Lucy Jenkins

Freya Moore

Liana Muller

Lousie Madge

Layla Richards

Polly Nofoakifolau

Eve Oudyn

Ciena Wallis

Khloe Tibu

Stephanie Wilkins

 

 

TRAINING PARTNERS

 

 

Agatha Bisseker

 

 

Grace Yow Yeh



14A
Coach – Kate Sommerville

Ass. Coach – Matt Standing

14B
Coach – Neville Morris
Ass. Coach – Grace Sutton

14C

Coach – Ella Dahl

Lyndsey Batey

Lexi Gaske

Kiara Barnes

Chloe Clegg

Layla Lambinon

Koa Bowman-Ivers

Molly Dell

Lilly McLean

Sarah Donohue

Shylah Fleming

Lucy Murray

Jasmine Greensill

Sabrina Hand

Isabelle Reisenweber

Tayla Griffin

Savannah Hillian

Elizabeth Rhule

Hannah Mellish

Luciana Mudnic

Olivia Stariha

Emma Puljic

Sophia Pengelly

Charlotte Taylor

Holly Seage

Ashleigh Stariha

Audrey Teunis

Amy Schmalkuche

Elle Van Ker Voot

Yvette Wright

Brooklyn Scott

 

 

TRAINING PARTNERS

 

 

Taylah Green

 

 



2024 Senior State Age

Congratulations to the following athletes who have been selected into our Senior Rep Teams for 2024.

15A

15B

15C

Coach – Danni Taylor

Coach – Takuwai Kirk

Coach – Toni Schmalkuche

Charlotte JOHNSON

Olivia ADEYEYE

Kate BEUTEL

Ruby BEVERIDGE

Lexie BURROWS

Charlotte CAUCHOIS

Annie CONNELL

Grace GARSIDE

Bella WEST

Ava CRASE

Maisy HODGE

Isla HISCOCK

Jenna INGUANZO

Isabelle DONOHUE

Rachael HIRST

Liana INGUANZO

Sophie KOINA

Maya IMANI

Freja KEY

Paige MATTHEWS

Amalie LOFTING

Eloise LEVINGS

Madison SOUTHERAN

Angeline PEREIRA

Alyssa SPIEKER

Lani STONE

Livi RICHARDS

Bree SUTHERLAND

Olivia TRIGG

Ava SONGHURST



16A

16B

Coach – Hillary Collins
Manager-Simone Riesenweber

Coach – Carrie-Anne Clemesha

Manager- Catherine De-Costa

Hannah CAMERON

Maya CHALMERS

Meila GILL

Avah HOLT

Imogen HUGHES

Savannah KIRK

Ella JEFFRIES

Lilliana LAMBERT

Harriet MILEY

Linda-May MULLER

Blake RYAN

Lily VIDLER

Jorja THOMAS

Samantha WOLLSTEIN

Maya THORNE

Nicole WOLLSTEIN

Mhaya WARDEN

Amelia PIGGOTT

Alexis TENNIE

                                                                                             





 

18A

18B

Coach – Alison Gage

Assistant Coach – Tracey Inguanzo

Manager-Sharon Mcclymont

Coach – Monica Casey

Manager-Paul Aitkenhead

Amelia BAILEY 

Bille-Jo ALDERMAN

Lila CHAPMAN

Eren BIRD

Tegan HAMILTON

Bella CHADBURN

Holly HAND

Ella COOP

Monika LANGE 

Lily MOORE

Pippa LETNIC

Ludeny WILD
Mia MONTERET
Georgia WEBB
Chelsea ROSS
Emily KOINA
Mia SHALOUB

Shirah BADRICK


Lily MONTGOMERY

 


 

TRAINING PARTNERS

 

Bree CARUANA **

 


** Pending medical clearance

2024 GBNL Teams

2024 16s GBNL Teams

Congratulations to the following athletes who will represent Redlands for the 2024 GBNL season.

16 Red

Coach Danni Taylor

Ruby BEVERIDGE
Meila GILL
Imogen HUGHES
Addison IMRIE
Ella JEFFRIES
Freja KEY
Chloe QUINN
Blake RYAN
Alyssa SPIEKER
Bree SUTHERLAND
Maya THORNE
Mhaya WARDEN

16 Green 
Coach - Matt Standing

Hannah CAMERON
Annie CONNELL
Ava CRASE
Avah HOLT
Jenna INGUANZO
Liana INGUANZO
Paige MATTHEWS
Samantha WOLLSTEIN




16s GBNL Training Partners
Charlotte JOHNSON
Eloise LEVINGS
Livi RICHARDS
Nicole WOLLSTEIN

18's GBNL Team 

Coach - Cheryl Dixon

Billie-Jo Alderman
Ella Coop
Molly Cowell
Jetta Grancourt
Lily Montgomery
Samantha Ross
Bianca Rowbotham
Piper Rudge
Katie Sheppard
Ella Tate
Georgia Webb

Training Partners
Bella Chadburn
Taylah Purdy 
Naomi Vega

23's Team
Coach Amy Sommerville
Amy Bradley
Georgia Burnett
Lila Chapman
Monika Lange
Sophie Luck
Kayla Marks
Autumn Moos
Kaylah Pratt
Chelsea Ross
Jorja Thomas
Ellie Webster




































































































Platinum Sponsors
Cool Times
Mulitpest
Gold Sponsors
Scenic Rim Trophies
Caple PropertiesPhone 0408 197 029
Bronze Sponsors
ASB Painting & DecoratingPhone +61 449 567842
Cleveland Signs